5228 Stoneridge Ln Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $2,216,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5228 Stoneridge Ln, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,401,688, approximately $345 per square foot. 5228 Stoneridge Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran David S | -- | Lincoln Land Titel Inc | |
| Cochran David S | -- | Lincoln Land Titel Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochran David S | $787,500 | |
| Closed | Cochran David S | $787,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,161 | $180,100 | $37,050 | $143,050 |
| 2024 | $10,761 | $181,720 | $37,050 | $144,670 |
| 2023 | $10,212 | $181,720 | $37,050 | $144,670 |
| 2022 | $8,414 | $145,880 | $37,050 | $108,830 |
| 2021 | $8,408 | $145,880 | $37,050 | $108,830 |
| 2020 | $8,639 | $145,880 | $37,050 | $108,830 |
| 2019 | $8,608 | $145,880 | $37,050 | $108,830 |
| 2018 | $7,481 | $137,540 | $37,050 | $100,490 |
| 2017 | $7,409 | $137,540 | $37,050 | $100,490 |
| 2016 | $7,385 | $137,540 | $37,050 | $100,490 |
| 2015 | $7,377 | $137,540 | $37,050 | $100,490 |
| 2014 | $6,997 | $137,540 | $37,050 | $100,490 |
Map
- Lot 13 A S Markham Ct
- 2925 S Ridgewood Ln
- 2907 S Ridgewood Ln
- 4932 E Farm Road 166
- 5350 E Farm Road 168
- 4441 E Farm Road 166
- 000 E Farm Road 164
- 5147 E Crown Park Ln
- 5776 E Farm Road 168
- Tract 3 S Farm Road 199
- 5816 E Farm Road 168
- 3831 Royal Crest Ln
- 2149 S Cedar Hill Ave
- 1950 S Farm Road 199
- 2956 S Ranch Dr
- 3963 E El Dorado St
- 3886 E Hawthorne Hill Ln
- 4761 E Latoka Ct
- 1795 S Pinecone Path
- 1799 S Pinecone Path St
- 5228 E Stoneridge Ln
- 3202 S Farm Road 199
- 5252 Stoneridge Ln
- 5051 Stonegate Ct
- 3159 S Farm Road 199
- 5231 Stoneridge Ln
- 3144 S Farm Road 199
- 3282 S Farm Road 199
- 3143 S Farm Road 199
- 3127 S Farm Road 199
- 5533 E Timberwood Ct
- 3689 S State Highway J
- 5250 E River Bluff Dr
- 3715 S State Highway J
- 5240 E River Bluff Dr
- 5230 E River Bluff Dr
- 5536 E Timberwood Ct
- 2963 S Roth Oaks Ave
- 5044 E Stonegate Ct
- 5044 Stonegate Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.