5228 Summit Ave San Jose, CA 95127
Alum Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,764 - $1,443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5228 Summit Ave, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,221,441, approximately $1,272 per square foot. 5228 Summit Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Juan M and Chavez Doreen
Bought by
Chavez Juan M and Chavez Doreen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Juan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $272,437 | $81,222 | $191,215 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $267,096 | $79,630 | $187,466 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $261,860 | $78,069 | $183,791 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $256,727 | $76,539 | $180,188 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $251,694 | $75,039 | $176,655 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $249,114 | $74,270 | $174,844 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $244,230 | $72,814 | $171,416 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $239,442 | $71,387 | $168,055 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $234,748 | $69,988 | $164,760 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $230,146 | $68,616 | $161,530 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $226,690 | $67,586 | $159,104 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $222,251 | $66,263 | $155,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map