52282 Nelson Ave Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52282 Nelson Ave, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $286,363, approximately $337 per square foot. 52282 Nelson Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Juarez Angelica C
Bought by
Juarez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Morin Yolanda
Bought by
Juarez Angelica C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Guerra Richard
Bought by
Morin Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Luna Sheila
Bought by
Guerra Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,310
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Guerra Christina B
Bought by
Guerra Christina B and Trust Of Christina B Guerra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Juarez Angelica C | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Morin Yolanda | -- | None Available | |
| Guerra Richard | $66,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Guerra Christina B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerra Richard | $3,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $63,756 | $16,249 | $47,507 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $61,282 | $15,619 | $45,663 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $60,081 | $15,313 | $44,768 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $58,904 | $15,013 | $43,891 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $58,301 | $14,860 | $43,441 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $57,159 | $14,569 | $42,590 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $56,039 | $14,284 | $41,755 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $54,941 | $14,004 | $40,937 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $52,810 | $13,461 | $39,349 |
| 2015 | $898 | $52,018 | $13,259 | $38,759 |
| 2014 | $893 | $51,000 | $13,000 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map