5229 Andriths Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5229 Andriths Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $235,506, approximately $214 per square foot. 5229 Andriths Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Guimond Paul A and Guimond Marta
Bought by
Wright Jeremy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Bacinski Mary
Bought by
Bacinski Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jeremy J | $93,000 | Etitle Agency Inc | |
| Bacinski Joseph | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $98,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $92,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $84,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $72,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $63,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $53,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $56 | $46,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $40,860 | $6,100 | $34,760 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $40,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map