5229 Peabody St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $293,400
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5229 Peabody St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $281,600, approximately $210 per square foot. 5229 Peabody St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Syrjanen Mathew A and Syrjanen Linda
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Mark G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,207
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$250,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Mark G | $79,500 | Pioneer Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzpatrick Mark G | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Fitzpatrick Mark G | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,510 | $258,700 | $46,000 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $256,000 | $38,200 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $235,100 | $35,400 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $194,500 | $29,300 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $194,500 | $29,300 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $185,600 | $27,900 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $174,600 | $28,000 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $164,800 | $28,000 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $126,900 | $28,000 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $74,500 | $6,400 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $74,500 | $6,400 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map