523 12th Ave E Unit 2 Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 523 12th Ave E Unit 2, Seattle, WA 98102. 523 12th Ave E Unit 2 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,308 | $1,283,000 | $1,278,400 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $13,267 | $1,481,000 | $1,278,400 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $14,119 | $1,573,000 | $938,800 | $634,200 |
| 2021 | $16,415 | $1,546,000 | $938,800 | $607,200 |
| 2020 | $14,778 | $1,716,000 | $1,118,600 | $597,400 |
| 2018 | $11,742 | $1,334,000 | $779,000 | $555,000 |
| 2017 | $11,069 | $1,191,000 | $779,000 | $412,000 |
| 2016 | $9,022 | $1,162,000 | $439,400 | $722,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $920,000 | $439,400 | $480,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $776,000 | $439,400 | $336,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $717,000 | $439,400 | $277,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map