Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Sorensen
eXp Realty
(651) 247-4612
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $133,823
With TLC this home is Great Investor opportunity! Don't miss this!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Calvin | $48,251 | Near North Title Group | |
| Harrer Daniel | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Harrer Daniel | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Nassivera Robert J | $35,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrer Daniel | $38,177 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrer Daniel | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nassivera Robert J | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $48,000 | -12.7% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -14.1% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $64,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $75,300 | $12,300 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $916 | $65,600 | $8,600 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $746 | $66,100 | $6,400 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $744 | $48,700 | $6,400 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $716 | $43,700 | $4,800 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $854 | $43,700 | $4,800 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $820 | $42,900 | $3,800 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $894 | $42,000 | $2,900 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $880 | $48,300 | $2,900 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $762 | $48,300 | $2,900 | $45,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,300 | $2,900 | $45,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Sorensen
eXp Realty
(651) 247-4612
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tracy Steinberg
ERA Gillespie Real Estate
(507) 213-1154
96 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6748422
APN: 30.200.6530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.