523 Arawe Cir E Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $548,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Arawe Cir E, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $476,667. 523 Arawe Cir E is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
The Real Advantage Inc
Bought by
Walsh Edward H and Walsh Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Dearing Mary Jewell
Bought by
Dearing Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Edward H | -- | Ct | |
| The Real Advantage Inc | -- | Ct | |
| Dearing Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $75,000 | $75,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $75,000 | $75,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $580 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $602 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $636 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $300 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $647 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $41,730 | $24,000 | $17,730 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $41,730 | $24,000 | $17,730 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $41,730 | $24,000 | $17,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map