523 B St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $199,936 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 B St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $249,734, approximately $206 per square foot. 523 B St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $112,180 | $34,480 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $892 | $100,240 | $30,740 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $892 | $100,240 | $30,740 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $712 | $77,390 | $21,790 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $712 | $77,390 | $21,790 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $639 | $67,290 | $21,790 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $639 | $67,290 | $21,790 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $627 | $64,590 | $21,790 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $627 | $64,590 | $21,790 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $635 | $66,890 | $21,790 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | $635 | $66,890 | $21,790 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $571 | $60,090 | $21,790 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map