523 Bald Eagle Dr Jupiter, FL 33477
Ritz Carlton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,815,000 - $7,156,758
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,479
Sq Ft
$1,191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Bald Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $6,525,940, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 523 Bald Eagle Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Berberian Gerard H
Bought by
Berberian Gerard H and The Gerard H Berberian Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Berberian Gerard H and Barberian Janet A
Bought by
Berberian Gerard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Rbf Llc
Bought by
Berberian Gerard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berberian Gerard H | -- | Attorney | |
| Berberian Gerard H | -- | Attorney | |
| Berberian Gerard H | $2,900,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,878 | $2,200,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $35,878 | $2,138,064 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $35,486 | $2,075,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35,618 | $2,015,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35,477 | $1,956,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35,536 | $1,929,616 | $800,000 | $1,129,616 |
| 2019 | $36,153 | $1,937,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $34,459 | $1,901,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $34,477 | $1,862,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $34,649 | $1,823,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $35,540 | $1,811,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36,068 | $1,796,858 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map