523 Canabra Ct Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $759,652 - $926,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Canabra Ct, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $813,663, approximately $344 per square foot. 523 Canabra Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hammond Erric R and Hammond Heidi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,550
Outstanding Balance
$28,536
Interest Rate
7.42%
Estimated Equity
$785,127
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Erric R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Erric R | $200,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $713,500 | $233,000 | $480,500 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $690,600 | $224,400 | $466,200 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $679,400 | $219,200 | $460,200 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $689,900 | $214,900 | $475,000 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $506,500 | $202,500 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $455,300 | $182,300 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $457,100 | $182,300 | $274,800 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $386,500 | $166,600 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map