523 Denham Cove Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Denham Cove, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $444,673, approximately $165 per square foot. 523 Denham Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crosswind Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Kresnadi Aryo and Kresnadi Felicia
Bought by
Kresnadi Aryo and Kresnadi Felicia Zakaria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Kresnadi Aryo and Zakaria Felicia
Bought by
Kresnadi Aryo and Zakaria Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Hallmark Builders Inc
Bought by
Kresnadi Ayro and Zakaria Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kresnadi Aryo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kresnadi Aryo | -- | First Amer Lenders Advantage | |
| Kresnadi Ayro | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kresnadi Aryo | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kresnadi Ayro | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $115,675 | $24,850 | $90,825 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $86,875 | $14,850 | $72,025 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $86,875 | $14,850 | $72,025 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $86,875 | $14,850 | $72,025 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $86,875 | $14,850 | $72,025 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $70,775 | $14,850 | $55,925 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $70,775 | $14,850 | $55,925 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $70,775 | $14,850 | $55,925 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $70,775 | $14,850 | $55,925 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $61,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $61,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map