523 Elbrook Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Elbrook Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $659,914, approximately $541 per square foot. 523 Elbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Tovar Marisela Jurado
Bought by
Tovar Antonio Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$279,060
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Stagg David Kent
Bought by
Tovars Antonio Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$279,060
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Stevens Sarita Frances and Stagg Sarita Frances
Bought by
Stagg David Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Harrill Paul E
Bought by
Stagg David Kent and Stagg Sarita Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,395
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Antonio Leon | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Tovars Antonio Leon | $350,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Stagg David Kent | -- | United Title Company | |
| Stagg David Kent | $118,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tovar Antonio Leon | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stagg David Kent | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stagg David Kent | $115,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $398,234 | $227,563 | $170,671 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $390,426 | $223,101 | $167,325 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $382,772 | $218,727 | $164,045 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $375,268 | $214,439 | $160,829 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $367,911 | $210,235 | $157,676 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $364,140 | $208,080 | $156,060 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $357,000 | $204,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $350,000 | $200,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $163,016 | $68,782 | $94,234 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $159,821 | $67,434 | $92,387 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $157,422 | $66,422 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $154,339 | $65,121 | $89,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map