523 Eldon Ave Columbus, OH 43204
Estimated Value: $166,685 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Eldon Ave, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $194,171, approximately $158 per square foot. 523 Eldon Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Valleyview Elementary School, Westmoor Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Lorms Patrick J
Bought by
Lorms Kevin M and Lorms Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,012
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Baumann Charles E and Baumann Mary A
Bought by
Lorms Patrick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Obrien Raymond Timothy and Estate Of Mary E Obrien
Bought by
Baumann Charles E and Baumann Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1977
Bought by
Obrien Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorms Kevin M | $135,000 | Service Title | |
| Lorms Patrick J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Baumann Charles E | $70,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorms Kevin M | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $47,880 | $4,060 | $43,820 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $47,880 | $4,060 | $43,820 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $47,880 | $4,060 | $43,820 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $29,580 | $7,250 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $29,580 | $7,250 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $30,140 | $7,250 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $25,210 | $6,060 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $25,210 | $6,060 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $25,210 | $6,060 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $22,200 | $3,260 | $18,940 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $22,200 | $3,260 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $22,200 | $3,260 | $18,940 |
| 2013 | $961 | $26,110 | $3,815 | $22,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map