L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Trimner
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $196,496 - $207,000
Large 4-bedroom, 1-bath home on beautiful lot with mature trees offers full divided basement and two-car garage. Great Investor Property with lots of room and great potential is located in Franklin Township beside a neighborhood park. Property is located near shopping and schools, with easy access to highway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Trimner
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 01/26/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Bonnie Bloomfield
Exit Trinity Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Rock Investments Ii Llc | -- | Carlile Patchen & Murphy Llp | |
| Gray Mark | $34,200 | None Available | |
| Increase Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Increase Resolve Lp | $30,800 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Manufacturers And Traders Trust Co | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Westfall Myron D | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $24,200 | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Sold | $24,200 | -19.3% | $20 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2015 01/25/15 | For Sale | $30,000 | -2.5% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | $30,777 | -37.8% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2013 06/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | For Sale | $49,500 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $62,310 | $6,480 | $55,830 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $62,310 | $6,480 | $55,830 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $62,310 | $6,480 | $55,830 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $43,200 | $14,460 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $43,200 | $14,460 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $43,200 | $14,460 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $36,050 | $12,040 | $24,010 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $36,050 | $12,040 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $36,050 | $12,040 | $24,010 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $31,400 | $7,560 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $31,400 | $7,560 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $31,400 | $7,560 | $23,840 |
| 2013 | $659 | $36,925 | $8,890 | $28,035 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Trimner
Coldwell Banker Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bonnie Bloomfield
Exit Trinity Realty
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kelli Hatfield
Realty Executives
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Roger Loesel
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 961-0169
8 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215002216
APN: 144-000234
Ask me questions while you tour the home.