523 Forest Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,900 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Forest Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $230,475, approximately $303 per square foot. 523 Forest Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Werrline John K
Bought by
Werrline Lis Aj
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werrline Lis Aj | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Werrline Lis Aj | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,206 | $46,763 | $9,711 | $37,052 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $41,783 | $8,677 | $33,106 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $37,764 | $7,917 | $29,847 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $35,159 | $7,371 | $27,788 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $32,658 | $6,847 | $25,811 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $30,259 | $6,344 | $23,915 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $27,475 | $5,868 | $21,607 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $24,117 | $5,407 | $18,710 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $22,643 | $4,635 | $18,008 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,196 | $3,986 | $17,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,579 | $3,663 | $15,916 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,609 | $3,919 | $15,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map