523 Gerth Rd Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $265,735 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Gerth Rd, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $305,245, approximately $224 per square foot. 523 Gerth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Beckett Tracey M
Bought by
Robb Lawrence J and Robb Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,343
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,902
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robb Lawrence J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robb Lawrence J | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Robb Lawrence J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $29,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $29,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $29,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $29,540 | $0 | $0 |