523 Greylock St Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Greylock St, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $270,692, approximately $159 per square foot. 523 Greylock St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edgemont Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Ann Scowley and Ann Mary
Bought by
Paul Scowley And Mary Ann Scowley Living Trus and Scow Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Scowley And Mary Ann Scowley Living Trus | -- | Fahrner Fred | |
| Paul Scowley And Mary Ann Scowley Living Trus | -- | Fahrner Fred |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,574 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,311 | $34,500 | $11,500 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map