523 Heathcliff Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,442,874
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Heathcliff Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,268,469, approximately $501 per square foot. 523 Heathcliff Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Lagbao Lester C
Bought by
Acuna Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,400
Outstanding Balance
$232,563
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,035,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Kirkham Deborah L and Alvarez Jose Roberto
Bought by
Acuna Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,400
Outstanding Balance
$232,563
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,035,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Kirkham Deborah L
Bought by
Alvarez Jose Roberto and Kirkham Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,400
Outstanding Balance
$232,563
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,035,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Cook Sherry M
Bought by
Kirkham Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Joseph Bajza
Bought by
Cook Sherry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,931
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acuna Marina | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Acuna Marina | $512,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvarez Jose Roberto | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kirkham Deborah L | $432,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cook Sherry M | $198,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acuna Marina | $486,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkham Deborah L | $345,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Sherry M | $202,931 | |
| Closed | Kirkham Deborah L | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,223 | $1,208,046 | $363,969 | $844,077 |
| 2023 | $16,223 | $1,161,140 | $349,837 | $811,303 |
| 2022 | $14,533 | $1,138,374 | $342,978 | $795,396 |
| 2021 | $14,696 | $1,116,054 | $336,253 | $779,801 |
| 2020 | $13,994 | $1,060,612 | $332,806 | $727,806 |
| 2019 | $9,098 | $652,562 | $326,281 | $326,281 |
| 2018 | $8,676 | $639,768 | $319,884 | $319,884 |
| 2017 | $8,196 | $627,224 | $313,612 | $313,612 |
| 2016 | $8,071 | $614,926 | $307,463 | $307,463 |
| 2015 | $7,677 | $605,690 | $302,845 | $302,845 |
| 2014 | $7,211 | $540,000 | $270,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map