523 Herbert St Dayton, OH 45404
McCook Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Herbert St, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $108,349, approximately $73 per square foot. 523 Herbert St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Reda John D
Bought by
Reda Penny S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reda Penny S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $12,440 | $740 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $861 | $12,440 | $740 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $778 | $12,440 | $740 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $892 | $11,210 | $660 | $10,550 |
| 2021 | $888 | $11,210 | $660 | $10,550 |
| 2020 | $886 | $11,210 | $660 | $10,550 |
| 2019 | $749 | $8,340 | $530 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $750 | $8,340 | $530 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $745 | $8,340 | $530 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $852 | $9,250 | $660 | $8,590 |
| 2015 | $810 | $9,250 | $660 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | $810 | $9,250 | $660 | $8,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,890 | $660 | $9,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map