523 Imperial Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $397,170
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Imperial Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $374,293, approximately $221 per square foot. 523 Imperial Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Audrey E Denton Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Lott Jerry D and Lott Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Denton Audrey and Denton Charles
Bought by
Livi Denton Audrey E and Livi Audrey E Denton Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Jerry D | -- | Investors Title | |
| Livi Denton Audrey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $58,588 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $54,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $44,216 | $0 | $0 |