523 Joppa Rd Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Joppa Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently priced at $155,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 523 Joppa Rd is a home located in Massac County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School and Joppa Jr & Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
House Kelly and Gould Shelly
Bought by
House Kelly and House James Garion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Sammy Dean Castleman
Bought by
House Kelly and Gould Shelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Kelly | $57,500 | -- | |
| House Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,370 | $42,939 | $4,734 | $38,205 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $41,954 | $4,460 | $37,494 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $42,528 | $4,323 | $38,205 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $42,352 | $4,147 | $38,205 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $41,220 | $3,881 | $37,339 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $42,045 | $3,840 | $38,205 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $42,045 | $3,840 | $38,205 |
| 2013 | $2,458 | $41,885 | $3,680 | $38,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map