523 MacEman St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $186,441 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 MacEman St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $191,110, approximately $223 per square foot. 523 MacEman St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $164,200 | $38,000 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $158,900 | $35,800 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $150,600 | $35,800 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $138,200 | $33,100 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $115,700 | $29,200 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $107,300 | $27,100 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $107,300 | $27,100 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $108,200 | $27,100 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map