523 Madera Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,266,586 - $2,616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$1,233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Madera Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,441,397, approximately $1,233 per square foot. 523 Madera Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadow Heights Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Lau Franklin
Bought by
Lau Franklin and Lau Hashimoto Marital Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Lau Franklin
Bought by
Lau Franklin and Lau Mashimoto Marital Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Lau Franklin
Bought by
Lau Franklin and Lau Hashimoto Survivors Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Lau Franklin
Bought by
Lau Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Lau Franklin T K and Hashimoto Evelyn
Bought by
Lau Franklin and Hashimoto Evelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Franklin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lau Franklin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lau Franklin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lau Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Lau Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lau Franklin | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,245 | $812,002 | $401,317 | $410,685 |
| 2023 | $11,245 | $780,475 | $385,735 | $394,740 |
| 2022 | $11,002 | $765,173 | $378,172 | $387,001 |
| 2021 | $10,584 | $750,170 | $370,757 | $379,413 |
| 2020 | $10,199 | $742,480 | $366,956 | $375,524 |
| 2019 | $9,510 | $727,922 | $359,761 | $368,161 |
| 2018 | $8,562 | $713,650 | $352,707 | $360,943 |
| 2017 | $8,699 | $699,659 | $345,792 | $353,867 |
| 2016 | $8,503 | $685,941 | $339,012 | $346,929 |
| 2015 | $8,169 | $675,639 | $333,920 | $341,719 |
| 2014 | $8,008 | $662,405 | $327,379 | $335,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map