523 Milton Dr Naperville, IL 60563
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $405,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Milton Dr, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $329,912, approximately $219 per square foot. 523 Milton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Spencer Debra and Novak Robert W
Bought by
Novak Robert W and Novak Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,878
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$250,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Spencer Debra
Bought by
Spencer Debra and Novak Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Holman James W and Holman Sally A
Bought by
Spencer Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,950
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Robert W | -- | Amerititle Inc | |
| Spencer Debra | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Debra | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novak Robert W | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Spencer Debra | $107,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,300 | $94,515 | $11,308 | $83,207 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $86,260 | $10,320 | $75,940 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $72,110 | $8,630 | $63,480 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $69,380 | $8,300 | $61,080 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $68,130 | $8,150 | $59,980 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $65,190 | $7,800 | $57,390 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $52,150 | $6,240 | $45,910 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $50,390 | $6,030 | $44,360 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $48,570 | $5,810 | $42,760 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $45,740 | $5,470 | $40,270 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $44,090 | $5,270 | $38,820 |
| 2013 | $3,233 | $50,210 | $6,000 | $44,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map