Estimated Value: $272,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Monroe St, Anoka, MN 55303 and is currently estimated at $279,216, approximately $211 per square foot. 523 Monroe St is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Peterson James D and Peterson Teri J
Bought by
Griffiths Brandyn S and Griffiths Brigitte M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Stulc Bradley A and Stulc Linda D
Bought by
Peterson James D and Peterson Teri J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Steffenson Elvina A
Bought by
Stulc Bradley and Stulc Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Brandyn S | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Peterson James D | $145,300 | -- | |
| Stulc Bradley | $119,500 | -- | |
| Griffiths Brigitte Brigitte | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffiths Brandyn S | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Griffiths Brigitte Brigitte | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,441 | $268,200 | $79,500 | $188,700 |
| 2025 | $2,414 | $238,600 | $67,000 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $239,700 | $67,000 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $247,900 | $67,000 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $246,100 | $55,200 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $205,100 | $52,000 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $191,500 | $48,000 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $185,600 | $47,000 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $43,500 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,900 | $27,000 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map