M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Jorgensen
Edina Realty Inc - Duluth
Estimated Value: $238,356 - $293,000
LOOKING FOR A RENTAL PROPERTY CLOSE TO CAMPUS? Save $$Thousands$$/Year compared to campus housing and get a nice 2-car Garage too!! This move-in ready, nicely updated 3BR traditional has a Rental License and would make a great owner-occupant or investment property. Walking distance to campus, dining, as well as Chester Park hiking and ski trails. Good mix of traditional charm & modern updates, like an updated kitchen and many new windows. Large Master BR, Hardwood Floors. Great neighbors. Low-maintenance yard for your busy lifestyle too! Call for a private showing soon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Jorgensen
Edina Realty Inc - Duluth Listed on: 08/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Frank Rush
East West Property Management, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wr3 Properties Llc | $122,500 | Pioneer | |
| Neudecker Maggie | $137,000 | Arrowhead | |
| Neudecker Maggie | $137,000 | Arrowhead | |
| Bowden Jonathan T | $144,900 | Lakeview | |
| Bowden Jonathan T | $144,900 | Lakeview | |
| Tardy Kenneth Leo | -- | None Available | |
| Tardy Kenneth Leo | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wr3 Properties Llc | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neudecker Maggie | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowden Jonathan T | $131,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | Sold | $122,500 | -5.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2013 09/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,234 | $215,700 | $12,700 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $190,000 | $14,900 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $178,300 | $14,100 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $155,600 | $14,500 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $145,800 | $13,600 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $139,000 | $12,900 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $133,000 | $12,900 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $133,000 | $12,900 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $107,400 | $23,000 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $129,500 | $34,400 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $103,900 | $27,600 | $76,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Jorgensen
Edina Realty Inc - Duluth
F
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Frank Rush
East West Property Management, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4515307
APN: 010222000510
Ask me questions while you tour the home.