Estimated Value: $413,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 N 7th St, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $452,981, approximately $337 per square foot. 523 N 7th St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Serna Rigoberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Russ Leo Delbert and Russ Janice Elaine
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Rigoberto | $60,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,500 | -- | |
| -- | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serna Rigoberto | $58,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $18,340 | $5,130 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $16,570 | $4,490 | $12,080 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $16,570 | $4,490 | $12,080 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $14,620 | $4,170 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $15,040 | $4,290 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $14,040 | $2,860 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $14,040 | $2,860 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $819 | $10,990 | $2,300 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $744 | $10,990 | $2,300 | $8,690 |
| 2016 | $368 | $6,110 | $1,430 | $4,680 |
| 2015 | $342 | $6,110 | $1,430 | $4,680 |
| 2014 | $273 | $4,860 | $1,270 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map