523 N Isabel St Glendale, CA 91206
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 N Isabel St, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,220,247, approximately $632 per square foot. 523 N Isabel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Sussman Paul
Bought by
Nakano Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Kroesch Katherine F Tr
Bought by
Sussman Paul and Sussman Bella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakano Steve | $279,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nakano Steve | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sussman Paul | $217,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sussman Paul | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $428,791 | $322,753 | $106,038 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $420,384 | $316,425 | $103,959 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $412,142 | $310,221 | $101,921 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $404,062 | $304,139 | $99,923 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $396,140 | $298,176 | $97,964 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $384,392 | $289,333 | $95,059 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $376,856 | $283,660 | $93,196 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $362,225 | $272,647 | $89,578 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $356,785 | $268,552 | $88,233 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $349,797 | $263,292 | $86,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map