523 N Marshall Ave Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 N Marshall Ave, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $273,513, approximately $133 per square foot. 523 N Marshall Ave is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Dennis Edward D and Dennis Donna L
Bought by
Dennis Edward D and Dennis Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Dennis Donna L and Donna L Dennis Trust
Bought by
Dennis Edward D and Dennis Donna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Edward D | -- | None Available | |
| Edward D Dennis Sr And Donna L Dennis Joint R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Edward D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $844 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $81,600 | $13,800 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map