523 Riverview Dr Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $154,917 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Riverview Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $158,959, approximately $305 per square foot. 523 Riverview Dr is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Lindholm Marital Trust and Robert
Bought by
Lindholm Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindholm Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindholm Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,782 | $115,400 | $13,400 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $115,400 | $13,400 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $85,000 | $13,400 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $85,000 | $13,400 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $79,900 | $13,400 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $79,900 | $13,400 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $79,900 | $13,400 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $79,900 | $13,400 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $79,900 | $13,400 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $79,900 | $13,400 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $79,900 | $13,400 | $66,500 |
| 2013 | $1,545 | $79,900 | $13,400 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map