526 Riverview Dr Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $165,781 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Riverview Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $175,391, approximately $241 per square foot. 526 Riverview Dr is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,003 | $127,800 | $14,200 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $127,800 | $14,200 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $94,200 | $14,200 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $94,200 | $14,200 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $90,300 | $14,200 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $90,300 | $14,200 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $90,300 | $14,200 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $90,300 | $14,200 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $88,800 | $14,200 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $88,800 | $14,200 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $88,800 | $14,200 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $1,733 | $88,800 | $14,200 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map