523 S Camp Rd Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 S Camp Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $324,000, approximately $295 per square foot. 523 S Camp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Bought by
Collins Kurt and Collins Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Kurt | $29,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |