523 S Jackson Ave Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 S Jackson Ave, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $139,000, approximately $347 per square foot. 523 S Jackson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Prime Arnold
Bought by
Cristiano Peter J and Cristiano Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cristiano Peter J | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $96,800 | $96,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $79,400 | $79,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $807 | $91,400 | $64,600 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $74,700 | $74,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map