523 Sandy Ln Warwick, RI 02889
Hoxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Sandy Ln, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $408,613, approximately $309 per square foot. 523 Sandy Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Walden Naomi J
Bought by
Grumbach Albert and Grumbach Gabriel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,056
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grumbach Albert | $167,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grumbach Albert | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $345,300 | $105,600 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $296,500 | $91,800 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $296,500 | $91,800 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $216,900 | $60,700 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $216,900 | $60,700 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $216,900 | $60,700 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $216,900 | $60,700 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $165,300 | $57,300 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $165,300 | $57,300 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $165,300 | $57,300 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $145,500 | $54,300 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $145,500 | $54,300 | $91,200 |
| 2013 | $2,879 | $145,500 | $54,300 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map