523 W 156th St Gardena, CA 90248
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 W 156th St, Gardena, CA 90248 and is currently estimated at $859,782, approximately $491 per square foot. 523 W 156th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Amestoy Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Fabro Pelagio H
Bought by
Parsons William Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,203
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$734,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Fabro Patricia K
Bought by
Fabro Pelagio H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons William Joseph | $275,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Fabro Pelagio H | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons William Joseph | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabro Pelagio H | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $670,095 | $543,621 | $126,474 |
| 2024 | $8,398 | $656,957 | $532,962 | $123,995 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $644,076 | $522,512 | $121,564 |
| 2022 | $7,862 | $631,448 | $512,267 | $119,181 |
| 2021 | $7,760 | $619,068 | $502,223 | $116,845 |
| 2019 | $7,531 | $600,708 | $487,328 | $113,380 |
| 2018 | $7,442 | $588,930 | $477,773 | $111,157 |
| 2016 | $5,809 | $457,200 | $283,600 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $5,805 | $457,200 | $283,600 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $395,000 | $245,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map