523 W Vermont Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $546,159 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 W Vermont Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $597,290, approximately $325 per square foot. 523 W Vermont Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Kalashian Christopher J and Kalashian Ellen A
Bought by
Kalashian Christopher J and Kalashian Ellen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,700
Outstanding Balance
$233,372
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Kalashian Christopher J and Castillo Ellen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,242
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalashian Christopher J | -- | First American | |
| Kalashian Christopher J | $326,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalashian Christopher J | $305,700 | |
| Closed | Kalashian Christopher J | $322,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $420,442 | $154,524 | $265,918 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $404,118 | $148,525 | $255,593 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $396,195 | $145,613 | $250,582 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $388,427 | $142,758 | $245,669 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $384,445 | $141,295 | $243,150 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $376,908 | $138,525 | $238,383 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $369,518 | $135,809 | $233,709 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $350,000 | $115,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $340,000 | $115,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $330,000 | $100,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $306,200 | $95,700 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map