523 West Ave Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
564
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 West Ave, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $99,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 523 West Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Ingram Dustin and Ingram Janna
Bought by
Tate Reagan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Jared L
Bought by
Ingram Dustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Reagan | -- | -- | |
| Ingram Dustin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $741 | $741 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $741 | $741 | $0 |
| 2023 | $46 | $741 | $741 | $0 |
| 2022 | $46 | $741 | $741 | $0 |
| 2021 | $45 | $741 | $741 | $0 |
| 2020 | $47 | $741 | $741 | $0 |
| 2019 | $47 | $741 | $741 | $0 |
| 2018 | $46 | $741 | $741 | $0 |