609 West Ave Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $64,667 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 West Ave, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $82,167, approximately $98 per square foot. 609 West Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Bought by
Taylor Gene T and Taylor Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gene T | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $3,141 | $627 | $2,514 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,021 | $627 | $2,394 |
| 2023 | $189 | $3,021 | $627 | $2,394 |
| 2022 | $191 | $3,040 | $627 | $2,413 |
| 2021 | $184 | $3,040 | $627 | $2,413 |
| 2020 | $191 | $3,040 | $627 | $2,413 |
| 2019 | $191 | $3,040 | $627 | $2,413 |
| 2018 | $189 | $3,021 | $627 | $2,394 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,439 | $627 | $2,812 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,800 | $4,400 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map