523 Willow Rd E Staten Island, NY 10314
Westerleigh NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,480/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Wood Flooring
- Multiple cooling system units
- P.S. 30 Westerleigh Rated A-
- Handicap Accessible
- Hot Water Heating System
About This Home
Beautifully Renovated Home – Move-In Ready! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom single-family home in Staten Island 10314 was fully renovated in 2024 and offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living. With 1,525 sq ft of living space and a finished basement, this home provides plenty of room for families or investors seeking rental potential. Enjoy a bright interior, spacious bedrooms with closets, and a well-maintained home ready for immediate move-in. The community features basketball courts, playgrounds, and a swimming pool, creating a welcoming environment for residents. Located just Minutes to the S93 express bus • Minutes to Brooklyn 8th Avenue • Minutes from Stop & Shop, Costco, restaurants, and shopping centers A rare opportunity to own a renovated home in a convenient and desirable Staten Island neighborhood.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,031
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 1,525 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 20x22
Interior Spaces
- 1,525 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wood Flooring
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Accessible Home Design
- Handicap Accessible
Utilities
- Multiple cooling system units
- Hot Water Heating System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 1535
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.7% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.9% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $630,000 | -- | $413 / Sq Ft |
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 499897
- 523 Willow Rd E Unit 1
- 226 Cambridge Ave
- 234 Cambridge Ave
- 238 Cambridge Ave
- 421 Willow Rd E Unit 2
- 232 Hawthorne Ave
- 407- 2 Willow Rd E
- 67 Wyona Ave
- 205 Hawthorne Ave
- 442-2 Caswell Ave Unit 2
- 11 Thurston St
- 52 Cambridge Ave
- 465 Stewart Ave
- 2 Madison Ave
- 471 Stewart Ave
- 467 Stewart Ave
- 100 Debbie St Unit B
- 37 Dreyer Ave Unit A
- 10 Farraday St
- 61 Jennifer Place Unit B
- 527 Willowbrook Rd
- 569 Watchogue Rd Unit 1fl
- 147 Vedder Ave Unit 1
- 165 Martin Ave
- 5B Ludwig Ln Unit 2
- 514 Melyn Place Unit 2
- 423 Lisk Ave
- 2015 Forest Ave Unit 2
- 2015 Forest Ave Unit C4
- 110 Spartan Ave Unit 2
- 360 Netherland Ave Unit Basement
- 1317 Rockland Ave Unit 2
- 47 Carpenter Ave Unit 2
- 47 Carpenter Ave
- 47 Carpenter Ave Unit 1
- 1292 Rockland Ave Unit 2A
- 264 Morningstar Rd
- 245 Livingston Ave
- 145 Sturges St Unit 2nd Floor
- 110 Beechwood Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.