5230 Degroff St Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,853
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Degroff St, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $249,995, approximately $134 per square foot. 5230 Degroff St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Irene Ainsworth
Bought by
Dahl Jeffery E and Dahl Theresia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,316
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Irene Ainsworth
Bought by
Dahl Jeffery E and Dahl Theresia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,316
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Jeffery E | $126,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dahl Jeffery E | $126,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahl Jeffery E | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Dahl Jeffery E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,611 | $61,905 | $13,149 | $48,756 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $50,786 | $10,787 | $39,999 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $47,708 | $10,133 | $37,575 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $45,975 | $9,765 | $36,210 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $43,916 | $9,328 | $34,588 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $42,198 | $8,963 | $33,235 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $40,700 | $8,645 | $32,055 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $40,047 | $8,506 | $31,541 |
| 2015 | $805 | $38,903 | $8,263 | $30,640 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $38,412 | $8,159 | $30,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map