5230 Downs Way Unit 1 Norcross, GA 30093
Estimated Value: $297,465 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Downs Way Unit 1, Norcross, GA 30093 and is currently estimated at $301,616, approximately $249 per square foot. 5230 Downs Way Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Meadowcreek Elementary School, Louise Radloff Middle School, and Meadowcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Holtackers Robert
Bought by
Bondad Ligorio H and Bondad Myrlyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Outstanding Balance
$24,701
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondad Ligorio H | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bondad Ligorio H | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $105,560 | $21,120 | $84,440 |
| 2024 | $724 | $100,120 | $21,120 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $724 | $91,400 | $23,200 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $685 | $79,200 | $14,400 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $57,960 | $14,400 | $43,560 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $57,960 | $14,400 | $43,560 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $49,120 | $11,200 | $37,920 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $49,120 | $11,200 | $37,920 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $38,400 | $8,800 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $30,120 | $6,400 | $23,720 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $30,120 | $6,400 | $23,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map