L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurie Yantis
HomeSmart
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,076,000
Beautiful one story with great open floor plan .3 bedrooms & office . Office open to living room. 3 car garage . great location . close to 101 &51 freeways next to Desert Ridge shopping center & Hotel Marriott and Golf course. Desirable Desert Ridge location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saumrod Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rahimi Zahra A | $482,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Dupee Darrell A | $358,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Atwood Jerry L | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Atwood Jerry L | -- | None Available | |
| King Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| King Kathleen | $258,787 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $205,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| King Kathleen | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dupee Darrell A | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | King Kathleen | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Sold | $482,000 | -3.6% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | For Sale | $500,000 | +39.7% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | Sold | $358,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | For Sale | $358,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $54,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,277 | $51,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $63,530 | $12,700 | $50,830 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $49,530 | $9,900 | $39,630 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $46,300 | $9,260 | $37,040 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $44,170 | $8,830 | $35,340 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $41,930 | $8,380 | $33,550 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $40,350 | $8,070 | $32,280 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $39,330 | $7,860 | $31,470 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $39,100 | $7,820 | $31,280 |
| 2015 | $4,292 | $39,250 | $7,850 | $31,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laurie Yantis
HomeSmart
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Nahid Vaziri
HomeSmart
(602) 402-4227
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ron Urban
Realty Executives
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Gene Urban
Realty Executives
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Susan Gibson-patrick
HomeSmart
(602) 319-8806
19 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5406928
APN: 212-37-485
Ask me questions while you tour the home.