5230 E Patterson St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,132 - $1,067,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 E Patterson St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,028,033, approximately $862 per square foot. 5230 E Patterson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Brower Ledesma Jo Ann
Bought by
Brower Ledesma Jo Ann and The Ann Brower Ledesma Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Ledesma Paolo Guardian and Ledesma Jo Ann Brower
Bought by
Ledesma Paolo Guardian and Brower Ledesma Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Dicrisi Frank A and Dicrisi Laura K
Bought by
Ledesma Paolo Guardian and Brower Ledesma Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Hack Robert A and Hack Elaine B
Bought by
Dicrisi Frank A and Dicrisi Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brower Ledesma Jo Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Brower Ledesma Jo Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ledesma Paolo Guardian | -- | None Available | |
| Ledesma Paolo Guardian | -- | None Available | |
| Ledesma Paolo Guardian | $364,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Dicrisi Frank A | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Paolo Guardian | $291,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dicrisi Frank A | $213,300 | |
| Closed | Ledesma Paolo Guardian | $36,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $527,892 | $421,598 | $106,294 |
| 2024 | $6,770 | $517,542 | $413,332 | $104,210 |
| 2023 | $6,655 | $507,395 | $405,228 | $102,167 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $497,447 | $397,283 | $100,164 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $487,694 | $389,494 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $473,232 | $377,943 | $95,289 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $463,954 | $370,533 | $93,421 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $445,941 | $356,146 | $89,795 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $439,244 | $350,797 | $88,447 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $430,641 | $343,926 | $86,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map