5230 Eason Rd Wade, NC 28395
Black River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $209,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Eason Rd, Wade, NC 28395 and is currently estimated at $172,667. 5230 Eason Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including District 7 Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $25,127 | $21,375 | $3,752 |
| 2024 | $306 | $15,219 | $11,250 | $3,969 |
| 2023 | $282 | $15,219 | $11,250 | $3,969 |
| 2022 | $208 | $15,219 | $11,250 | $3,969 |
| 2021 | $208 | $15,219 | $11,250 | $3,969 |
| 2019 | $420 | $15,219 | $11,250 | $3,969 |
| 2018 | $202 | $15,219 | $11,250 | $3,969 |
| 2017 | $202 | $15,219 | $11,250 | $3,969 |
| 2016 | $167 | $13,198 | $9,000 | $4,198 |
| 2015 | $167 | $13,198 | $9,000 | $4,198 |
| 2014 | $167 | $13,198 | $9,000 | $4,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map