5230 Milton Rd Carlsbad, CA 92008
Kelly Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,768,000 - $1,840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Milton Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,810,788, approximately $695 per square foot. 5230 Milton Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Sage Creek High, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Bought by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,255
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,685,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Bought by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Bought by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Bought by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Jeffers Michael J and Jeffers Patricia K
Bought by
Jeffers Michael J and Jeffers Patricia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Bought by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Bought by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Bought by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Bought by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Yang Howard J and Yang Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,800
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Howard J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Yang Howard J | -- | Tsi | |
| Yang Howard J | -- | Tsi | |
| Yang Howard J | -- | -- | |
| Yang Howard J | -- | -- | |
| Jeffers Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Yang Howard J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Yang Howard J | -- | -- | |
| Yang Howard J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Yang Howard J | -- | -- | |
| Yang Howard J | $322,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Howard J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Yang Howard J | $176,250 | |
| Closed | Yang Howard J | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Yang Howard J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Yang Howard J | $257,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $514,558 | $159,665 | $354,893 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $504,470 | $156,535 | $347,935 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $494,579 | $153,466 | $341,113 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $484,882 | $150,457 | $334,425 |
| 2021 | $5,201 | $475,375 | $147,507 | $327,868 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $470,502 | $145,995 | $324,507 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $461,278 | $143,133 | $318,145 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $452,234 | $140,327 | $311,907 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $443,368 | $137,576 | $305,792 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $434,676 | $134,879 | $299,797 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $428,147 | $132,853 | $295,294 |
| 2014 | $4,485 | $419,761 | $130,251 | $289,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map