5231 119th Terrace E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5231 119th Terrace E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $362,366, approximately $132 per square foot. 5231 119th Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Dakin Karen E and Dakin Jerry L
Bought by
Espd3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Dakin Karen Espinola
Bought by
Dakin Karen E and Dakin Jerry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Espinola Mario E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espd3 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Dakin Karen E | -- | Attorney | |
| Espinola Dakin Karen Espinola | -- | Attorney | |
| Espinola Mario E | $152,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $281,313 | $35,700 | $245,613 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $349,465 | $35,700 | $313,765 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $305,125 | $35,000 | $270,125 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $212,001 | $30,000 | $182,001 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $189,465 | $30,000 | $159,465 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $198,363 | $30,000 | $168,363 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $183,763 | $22,000 | $161,763 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $176,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $166,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $154,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $130,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,003 | $120,792 | $19,150 | $101,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map