5231 Brewster Dr Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,502
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5231 Brewster Dr, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $373,248, approximately $106 per square foot. 5231 Brewster Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Radcliffe & Sue Killam Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Company Ltd
Bought by
Zapico Daniel and Zapico Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,189
Outstanding Balance
$88,811
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,437
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapico Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapico Daniel | $175,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $376,523 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $342,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $311,176 | $44,582 | $266,594 |
| 2022 | $6,687 | $294,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,883 | $267,773 | $38,846 | $228,927 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $246,940 | $38,870 | $208,070 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $249,220 | $38,870 | $210,350 |
| 2018 | $6,231 | $234,250 | $37,480 | $196,770 |
| 2017 | $5,919 | $225,960 | $37,480 | $188,480 |
| 2016 | $5,677 | $216,730 | $30,020 | $186,710 |
| 2015 | $4,718 | $211,010 | $30,020 | $180,990 |
| 2014 | $4,718 | $205,770 | $29,990 | $175,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map