5231 E Killdee St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $896,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5231 E Killdee St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $866,985, approximately $871 per square foot. 5231 E Killdee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Dodson Keith and Dodson Claudia
Bought by
Dodson Keith and Dodson Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Dodson Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $211,047 | $119,464 | $91,583 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $206,910 | $117,122 | $89,788 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $202,854 | $114,826 | $88,028 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $198,877 | $112,575 | $86,302 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $194,978 | $110,368 | $84,610 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $189,197 | $107,096 | $82,101 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $185,489 | $104,997 | $80,492 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $178,288 | $100,921 | $77,367 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $175,611 | $99,406 | $76,205 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $172,172 | $97,459 | $74,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map