5231 Kepler Ln Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5231 Kepler Ln, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $752,365, approximately $344 per square foot. 5231 Kepler Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,431 | $703,630 | $311,000 | $392,630 |
| 2023 | $7,403 | $656,010 | $291,000 | $365,010 |
| 2022 | $7,248 | $633,850 | $276,000 | $357,850 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $538,090 | $251,000 | $287,090 |
| 2020 | $5,811 | $490,990 | $230,000 | $260,990 |
| 2019 | $5,691 | $480,870 | $225,000 | $255,870 |
| 2018 | $5,141 | $447,030 | $201,000 | $246,030 |
| 2017 | $5,190 | $447,030 | $201,000 | $246,030 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $432,210 | $191,000 | $241,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map